Welcome >.<

cropped-untitled22.png

Ayo and welcome to A Tree’s Obsession! Sit back, relax and enjoy. Enjoy a blog filled with anime, drawings, K-pop, and randomness brought to you by Davi or TreeZilla, the owner which is me.

tumblr_o3r20cDDQl1vn7482o1_500.jpg

To learn more on me click here.

To learn about PandaFlower11 why don’t you try clicking this link?

To learn about Angie Chan then try clicking the link.

To learn about Yuki, click this link.

 cropped-blackpink.jpg

Farewell

No, you’re not going crazy. Yes, Davi is posting something out of the blue. So its official, the moment that we all waited for. Fantage is closing down. June 30, 2018. I logged in just a few hours ago only to see the banner “Farewell Party” in Downtown. Now, I am not going to lie, a tear drop did roll down my cheek reading the notice. My elementary heart shattered as a whole bunch of memories hit me. From the first post I made on this blog to the first edit I made to the spams I posted. All the friends I’ve made throughout this journey. I still talk to some of them thank god for that. Now I doubt there’s anyone still following this blog but hey, if you still are thank you for the support.

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

Love Davi a.k.a TreeZilla.

Hey hey hey

Tis Davi! Light Skin Delicacy and number one hypeman! Anyways, so much has changed since last year. Let me know how y’all been down in the comments.

Stalk me!

Instagram: xxdavivixx

Snapchat: davi.tuan

cabbs2cwaaajydn

Enjoy a Mino 

STOP WHAT YOU ARE DOING

hqwukdygukwqshdgkwsahdlsdwlhihdlwidiwdhlswnhxksjhxdsaldihaliswujucjdeorudsjuxjhcjslsidjudjso LETS TAKE SOME TIME TO APPRECIATE YOONGI FOR HIS MIXTAPE

 

 

 

 

ANOOW THATS OVER. yOONgi ARE YOU TRYING TO KILL MEUKEDSFJGCFKESWDQWS LIKE OOMFEOCDAMSUFESEGF Y ALL NEED TO WATCH IT WATCH IT IUEJUDEJHDYUEUEYEWYEHDEDDUSUFG3SHKDVGASCX CKHKJEFEFHU VDSHYJAD7UFGAHCVDW BVUFHJGVBMHBC JSHDCIDSHCDZKJFHJREFYFRUFGUNJJNHUKRJHDBV    HE IS SOKJADJXZN,MCBXBCHDC

tumblr_inline_o4fey18LjL1r53b56_500.gif

 

Life Hacks: Back To School edition

Life As A Teen

Hey guys! Davi back again with a late post! So as well all know, school is right around the corner! The sweet smell of new supplies and clothes fill the air. I am actually starting high school now.

Anyways, today’s post will just be life hacks that I found in order to help you in future you know, scenarios. So lets get to it shall we?

Life Hack #1

Using scholar.google.com instead of google search

I found this hack really interesting. My ELA teacher taught us different ways to look for information but she never mentioned scholar.google.com.

scholar.PNG

This is what it looks like. It’s extremely easy to use. Its just like regular google but this gives you more reliable sources.

Life Hack #2

Need help with math, use mathway.com

So I am good in math but I always come across problems that confuse me. And when I get confused, its…

View original post 96 more words

as i said

um so i fell asleep thinking bout the previous post.

i was looking through everything.

this blog has so much memories.

i cant just leave it like that.

i know yall are like davi make up ya damn mind.

well i did and i dont wanna leave.

tumblr_nbipb6owtx1tb97xfo1_250

goodbye?? im not sure

so uh i have been  really inactive on this blog….i uh …

to get right to the point, i quit this blog.

i will probably visit it now and then..

i will be more active on my other blog:

https://livinglifelikeateen.wordpress.com/

 

please show love and support to my other blog..

wow this hurts alot…

im so sorry guys.. i mean its better then me leaving for good?

 

-Davi a.k.a tree

wpid-screenshot_2015-08-05-22-46-37-1.png

just stuff to remember  me by

 

i mean i might change my mind and come back… idk rn

Meet Bobby <3

Hehe first off, thank you Yuki for being so sweet and sharing him with me ❤ GAH I FOUND MY THIRD HUSBAND!

I like saying Jiwon more than Bobby cause at first I always used to write “boobby” instead of “Bobby” so yea, anyways~

first lets start off with the reason why I fell in love ❤

OK lets talk about his voice. We all know I have a thing for deep voices. LIKE OMF ❤ right so yea and then he pulls up his shirt. BOY WTF

This was the first video i saw of him. EVER FIRST VIDEO. Rhythm tha doesn’t count. I didn’t know there was a bobby in ikon to being with >.< Cause I never took interest in em I though they were the cute type. Anyways so its starts out like “You aint never seen a man like me” And then im like I NEED JESUS.

I started to look him up. HE IS A SAGITTARIUS LIKE ME!!!! HE LIKES GIRLS WHO WEAR RED IN THEIR OUTFIT AND MY FAVORITE COLOR IS RED!

 

So yada yada BAM (bam)

My first bias is Mark Yi-En Tuan, second is Jay (jaebum) Park and third is Kim Jiwon (Bobby)

download

P.S: Soon gonna make my blog Jiwon theme

BamBam + NO >.<

HAPPY BDAY BAMBAM OPPA ❤ LOVE FROM NY DAB OBSESSED KID

wtf is this?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

JB oppa, please rest! Aghase miss you badly but your health is more important! OPPA HWAITING!

MARK THO LIKE MARK STOP MAN STOP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

download

Soft Spots/Weakness

So, guess who stayed home because they are sick? If you guess Davi, you shall get a penny.

Anyways, I noticed that I have many soft spots/weakness.

  • a certain level of cuteness. I mean you can be cute and I can still reject you. It has to be a certain level of cuteness. Like Jay’s or Mark’s or Amber’s. AMBER TRYING TO BEATBOX IS THE CUTEST THING EVER
  • cringe worthy things (flirting wise) like when guys try t o flirt and you’re just cringing over here,  I find that soo cute and I am just weak against it.
  • when people play with my hair… you have no idea.
  • when people touch my thighs. TBH if I don’t like yo or if I am not close with you, I would probably smack you.
  • eye smiles!!!!!! MYUNGHAN’S EYE SMILE KILLS ME

*squeals*

  • guys with deep voices. Sometimes it scares the crap out of me while others make me weak asf.
  • TICKLING. I am literally vulnerable if you tickle me.
  • Mark Tuan.
  • Jay Park
  • Amber Liu
  • grilled cheese………….idk
  • girls/boys who acts like babies. OMG UGUN

download

Sadness

JAY PARK IS IN NYC TODAY AND I CAN’T GO SEE HIM!

MY MOM WAS ACTUALLY GONNA GET TICKETS BUT IT HAD TO BE 16+!!!!!!

Now I am just watching Joah by Jay Park and crying cause when I get to meet him I cant ;-; I am just going to go cuddle my babysitter and cry on his shoulder (not babysitter IRL). Adi wont be my babysitter. ADI WHY U NO WUV ME?

My lil savage Pandie ❤

My lil savage Kassie ❤

YOU HAVE TO BE A SAVAGE IF YOU WANT TO BE MY CHILD

This MV is so cute even though it cringe worthy >.<

Isnt he the cutest and hottest thing ever??! (a) OMG!!!!!

download

Some people (rant)

***EVERYONE GET YOUR POPCORN***

Some people honestly need to learn to let go. They also need to get these facts about me in their head;

  • The people I chose to be attached to are the ones I talk about the most.
  • The more I argue with you, the less attached I become to you.
  • If you insult me, its probably the last time I would leave your a$$ on read on Kik and then not open your conversation period.
  • I am honest. If you think I am mean I am sorry and not sorry at the same time.

They also need to know I don’t assume things. I have been told stuff that has evidence to back it up.

THEY ALSO NEED TO KNOW THAT I AM HOT TEMPERED AND WATCH WHAT THEY SAY TO ME.

tumblr_n5wf7q3Uyw1slqt1vo1_500

So, how was your day?

download

Jay enters like a BO$$

Actual song (BO$$)

See when you hyped bout a song and it has swears in it, you would think it would have age restrictions like Zero for Conduct or Hello Bi+ches but with Jay on his channel, that don exist.

download

this is Jay Park in case you are confused. 

The most honest q&a

So I got this idea from IISuperwomanII. Basically you guys ask me as many questions as you want (that’s a hint as in spam me with questions) that you at embarrassed to ask yourself. I would have to answer with the most completely honest answer I can possibly give.
So guys, start asking. I might answer them on Monday or Wednesday.

image

Confession

Hey guys! So I have this really huge secret that I feel like sharing with you guys. The only reason why I feel like telling you guys is because well, I feel that its more of a lie instead of a secret…. IDK just keep up with me ight?

So the truth is…………………………

I never liked Mark nor love him. I hate everything about him. I honestly do. I mean who likes someone who barely talks? And he looks gay asf. I mean have you heard him try to sing? He sucks so badly!

I honestly dont see what people love about him. I just said I love him just to please other people.

My feelings were never true for him.

I don’t like nor love him.

He can leave GOT7 for all I care.

Basically, my whole point of this post is:

 

APRIL FOOLS HUNS!

I love Mark. Do you know how hard it was for me to write this? I don’t think he is gay. I love the fact that he is quite because quite people are good listeners, well most of them. Plus, i would rather be with someone who barely talks to enjoy my scenery.  And its ok if he has a not so good singing voice. He can rap. I love rapping more than singing..note I cant do either. HE CANT LEAVE GOT7! THOSE ARE HIS BROTHERS! I honestly don’t care about pleasing people.

download